The Beast Must Die. NICHOLAS BLAKE First U.S. edition. *Inscribed by the author on the front free fly leaf "Eric Gillette (?) with best wishes from … $1,500.00
Wild Justice GEORGE A. BIRMINGHAM First edition. Green cloth with some light spotting to the rear cover else a fine copy in a bright, fresh … $275.00
The Hymn Tune Mystery GEORGE A. BIRMINGHAM First U.S. edition. Minor spot to front cover with lower front gutter beginning to weaken, light offsetting to front and … $375.00
The Glendower Conspiracy. A Memoir Ofsherlock Holmes From The Papers Of Edward Porter Jones, … BIGGLE,JR.,LLOYD First edition. Fine in dust jacket. A Brown Bag mystery. $25.00
Inside The Lines : A Charming Love Story EARL DERR AND ROBERT WELLES RITCHIE BIGGERS First edition. 8vo. Author's third book. Olive green cloth with titles in white lettering on spine and front cover, 331 … $1,250.00
The Chinese Parrot. EARL DERR BIGGERS Later edition. Former owner's inked name, address, and date, plus her stamped name on the front free fly leaf, else … $175.00
The Black Camel. EARL DERR BIGGERS First edition thus. Fine, bright, tight copy in blue cloth and black lettering on front cover and spine, in dust … $250.00
The Black Camel. EARL DERR BIGGERS First edition thus. Issued to coincide with the Fox Movietone Production of 1931. Fine, bright, tight copy in green cloth … $375.00
Seven Keys To Baldpate. EARL DERR BIGGERS First edition. Author's first book. 12mo. Decorated dark blue cloth, titles stamped in gilt on the front cover and spine, … $350.00
The Black Camel. EARL DERR BIGGERS First edition thus. Name stamp of former owner on front fly leaf, else a fine, bright, tight copy in blue … $250.00
Behind That Curtain. EARL DERR BIGGERS Later edition. Fine, bright, square copy in dust jacket with light professional restoration to spine ends. Former head of Scotland … $200.00
Charlie Chan Carries On. EARL DERR BIGGERS First edition. Very good, clean copy in rubbed dust jacket with light chipping to the spine ends, small chips, nicks … $275.00
The Black Camel. EARL DERR BIGGERS First edition. Spine darkened, spine ends lightly frayed, bookplate of noted mystery collector Adrian Homer Goldstone on front pastedown sheet … $475.00
Seven Keys To Baldpate. EARL DERR BIGGERS Later printing. Author's first book. Inked gift inscription on the half title page and the stamp of the *Baldpate Inn, … $185.00
Charlie Chan Carries On. EARL DERR BIGGERS First edition. Very good, clean copy in dust jacket with minor rubbing to front flap, pink portions of the spine … $875.00
Charlie Chan Omnibus. The House Without A Key / Behind That Curtain EARL DERR BIGGERS First edition thus. A near fine, bright copy in a bright and crisp dust jacket with minor wear to the … $250.00
A Color Promotional Handbill - Charlie Chan's Chance Biggers, Earl Derr A handbill, 9”x12” printed in color on one side only, created to promote the motion picture starring Warner Oland. Probably … $125.00
Death Is An Early Riser. JOHN MASON BIGELOW First edition. Author's first and only mystery novel. Fine in dust jacket with light professional restoration to the spine ends … $550.00
Satan Was A Man EDWARD HALE BIERSTADT First edition. Fine, bright copy in a bright, fresh dust jacket with a faint horizontal crease around entire dust jacket. … $250.00
Long Haul. A. I. BEZZERIDES First edition. Author's first novel. Fine, bright copy in dust jacket. As a young man, Bezzerides worked as a truck … $1,750.00
The Cream Of Crime. More Tales From Boucher's Best. BERNKOPF, JEANNE F. [EDITOR]. First paperback edition. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. Introduction by Allen J. Hubin. Twelve more tales of suspense from Boucher's … $45.00
Uninvited. JAMES GABRIEL BERMAN First edition. Signed. Fine in dust jacket. Author's first book. An entire family is found murdered in their luxury home. … $45.00
The Second Shot. ANTHONY BERKELEY First U.S. edition. Former owner's penciled name on front fly leaf, else very good in fine dust jacket complete with … $600.00
Trial And Error. ANTHONY BERKELEY First paperback edition. Pocket Book 307. Lightly rubbed on the spine, else fine, unread copy in pictorial wrappers. $55.00
A Puzzle In Poison ANTHONY BERKELEY First U. S. edition. Pseudonym of A. B. Cox. Originally published in the U. K. as *Not To Be Taken.* … $650.00
The Eyes Of Death. JOHN BENTLEY First U. S. edition. Author's first book. Originally published in the U. K. as THE BERG CASE in 1934. Near … $275.00
The Eyes Of Death. JOHN BENTLEY First U. S. edition. Author's first book. Originally published in the U. K. as THE BERG CASE in 1934. Fine, … $425.00
Mr. Marlow Chooses Wine. JOHN BENTLEY First U. S. edition. Originally published in the U. K. in 1939 using the title PRELUDE TO TROUBLE. Fine in … $225.00
Trent's Last Case. Set Of Eight 11" X 14" Lobby Cards From The Original … E.C. BENTLEY Each of the film's principal actors, Michael Wilding, Margaret Lockwood, Orson Welles, John McCallum, and Miles Malleson, appears on one … $175.00