Billingsgate Shoal. RICK BOYER First edition. Inscribed. Fine in dust jacket. Edgar award winner. While vacationing, Doc Adams spots a trawler limping into the … $85.00
The Penny Ferry. RICK BOYER First edition. Light soiling to back board else fine in dust jacket with little wear to fore-edges. A courier is … $45.00
The Whale's Footprints. RICK BOYER First edition. Fine in dust jacket. A friend of Doc Adams' son is invited to the family cottage. The morning … $20.00
Billingsgate Shoal. RICK BOYER First edition. Fine in dust jacket. Edgar Award Winner. While vacationing, Doc Adams spots a trawler limping into the harbor. … $85.00
Moscow Metal. RICK BOYER First edition. Fine in dust jacket. A radioactive bullet made of thallium and known as "Moscow Metal" kills Doc's cat. … $20.00
The Daisy Ducks. RICK BOYER First edition. Fine in dust jacket. Lithuanian-born soldier of fortune Liatis Roantis asks Doc Adams to help him recover a … $35.00
The Giant Rat Of Sumatra. RICK BOYER First edition. PBO. Author's first book. *Fine, unread copy* in pictorial wrappers. The giant rat of Sumatra appeared briefly in … $65.00
Billingsgate Shoal. RICK BOYER First edition. Signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket with a tiny bump to top edges of corner. Edgar … $65.00
Death In The Fifth Position. BOX, EDGAR [ First edition. Author's first book using this pseudonym. Cloth lightly rubbed else near fine in dust jacket with some light … $400.00
Death In The Fifth Position. EDGAR BOX First edition thus. Author's first book using this pseudonym. Limited edition of 100 copies numbered and signed by the author. … $100.00
The Bells At Old Bailey DOROTHY BOWERS First edition. 8vo. Fine, bright copy in a bright, fresh dust jacket. The author's fifth and last book as she … $750.00
Vinegar ---- And Cream. Short Stories H. T. W. BOUSFIELD First edition. Former owner's bookplate on front fly leaf, else a fine, bright copy in dust jacket with light wear … $275.00
The Case Of The Seven Of Calvary. ANTHONY BOUCHER First edition. Author's first book. Fine, fresh, bright copy with a tiny repair to cloth at head of spine, in … $1,750.00
Murder In The Bud PHYLLIS BOTTOME First edition. Pseudonym of Phyllis Forbes-Dennis (1884-1963). Published in the U. S. using the title "Danger Signal." Light foxing to … $400.00
Dead And Buried. STEPHEN BOOTH First edition. Signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket. The moors are always a potentially hazardous place but the … $45.00
Blood On The Tongue. STEPHEN BOOTH First edition. Limited edition of 80 numbered copies signed by the author. With an appreciation by Reginald Hill. Fine in … $150.00
Dead And Buried. STEPHEN BOOTH First edition. Signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket. Brutal acts of arson have ravaged the Peak District, and … $75.00
The Corpse Bridge STEPHEN BOOTH First edition. Signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket. The old Corpse Bridge is the route taken for centuries … $30.00
The Beautiful White Devil. GUY BOOTHBY Originally published in 1896, this is an early reprint edition. 8vo. Original blue cloth over beveled boards, titles and pictorial … $185.00
The Kidnapped President. GUY BOOTHBY First edition. 8vo. Original blue cloth over beveled boards, titles stamped in gold gilt on the front cover and spine, … $175.00
"Farewell Nikola." GUY BOOTHBY First U. S. edition. 8vo. Original gray cloth, titles decorated in white and black on front cover and stamped in … $175.00
My Strangest Case. GUY BOOTHBY First U. K. edition. Originally printed in 1901 in the U. S. 8vo. Original blue cloth over beveled boards, titles … $225.00
The Red Rat's Daughter GUY BOOTHBY First edition. A fine, bright copy, with the merest trace of rubbing to spine tips and foxing to the endpapers … $175.00
The Woman Of Death GUY BOOTHBY First edition. A fine, bright copy, with the merest trace of rubbing to spine tips and spine ends, and light … $150.00
Dead Reckoning. FRANCIS BONNAMY First paperback edition. Penguin Book 584. Two tiny ink chips to spine ends, else near fine unread copy in pictorial … $45.00
A Rope Of Sand. FRANCIS BONNAMY First paperback edition. Penguin Book 606. Fine, unread copy in pictorial wrappers. Cover art by Arthur Getz. $55.00
Death On A Dude Ranch FRANCIS BONNAMY First edition. Minor discoloration to spine ends else a fine, bright copy in dust jacket lightly restored by a master … $675.00
Blood On The Land. FRANK BONHAM First edition. Author's fourth novel. Pages uniformly browned, else fine in dust jacket with light wear to head of spine. … $225.00
The "Moth" Murder LYNTON BLOW First U. S. edition. Author's first of only two mysteries. Fine in dust jacket with light professional restoration to the … $500.00
Threesome. BLOCK, LAWRENCE [WRITING AS JILL EMERSON]. First hardcover edition. One of forty numbered copies of the Collector's Edition, bound in cloth with a front cover illustration … $375.00