Threesome. BLOCK, LAWRENCE [WRITING AS JILL EMERSON]. First hardcover edition. One of 300 numbered copies of the Limited Edition, bound in cloth with a front cover illustration … $185.00
Time To Murder And Create. LAWRENCE BLOCK First U. K. edition and the first hardcover edition of the second Matt Scudder novel. It was originally published by … $850.00
All The Flowers Are Dying. LAWRENCE BLOCK First edition. One of 90 numbered copies signed by the author with an appreciation by Simon Kernick. This is copy … $125.00
All The Flowers Are Dying. LAWRENCE BLOCK First edition. One of 90 numbered copies signed by the author with an appreciation by Simon Kernick. This is copy … $150.00
Eight Million Ways To Die. LAWRENCE BLOCK First edition. Signed. Fine in fine dust jacket. Nobody knows better than Matthew Scudder how far down a person can … $750.00
The Sins Of The Father. LAWRENCE BLOCK First U. K. edition and.the first hardcover edition of the *first Matt Scudder novel*. Originally published by Dell as a … $975.00
Lawrence Block Bibliography 1958-1993 LAWRENCE BLOCK First edition. Limited to 420 trade editions of which this is # 139. Pictorial stiff wrappers signed by Charles Ardai, … $50.00
Eight Million Ways To Die. LAWRENCE BLOCK First edition. Lightly rubbed at foot of spine, with light evidence of erasure to front fly leaf, and lettering on … $285.00
Death Pulls A Doublecross LAWRENCE BLOCK First edition. Paperback original. Gold Medal s1162. Signed by the author. Page edges uniformly tanned, else a very good copy … $100.00
The Couch. ROBERT BLOCH First edition. Paperback Original. Gold Medal S1192. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine bright copy in pictorial … $125.00
Diagnosis: Homicide. The Casebook Of Dr. Coffee. LAWRENCE G. BLOCHMAN First edition. *Signed by the author on the title page.* Presentation inscription on the front fly leaf from the author … $2,000.00
Clues For Dr. Coffee. A Second Casebook. LAWRENCE G. BLOCHMAN First edition. Page edges uniformly browned, else fine in price-clipped dust jacket. Introduction by Dr. Milton Helpern, Chief Medical Examiner … $350.00
"Blairmount?" A Turf Mystery BLINKHOOLIE First edition. Pseudonym of William Allison (1851-1925). Errata slip bound-in at page 1. Some inked notations in a neat hand … $375.00
Protocol For A Kidnapping. OLIVER BLEECK First edition. Fine in dust jacket. Second Philip St. Ives. St. Ives is asked by the United States government to … $175.00
Protocol For A Kidnapping. OLIVER BLEECK First edition. Former's owner inked name on half title page, words "Review Copy" embossed on top edge of title page, … $65.00
The Brass Go-Between. OLIVER BLEECK First edition. Tiny abrasion to bottom edge of front panel, else fine in dust jacket. Introduces Philip St. Ives. Philip … $500.00
The Procane Chronicle. OLIVER BLEECK First edition. Page edges uniformly tanned, else fine in price-clipped dust jacket. Made into a 1976 movie of the same … $150.00
No Questions Asked. OLIVER BLEECK First edition. Fine in dust jacket with 1" closed tear to bottom edge of front panel. Fifth Philip St. Ives … $175.00
The Highbinders. OLIVER BLEECK First edition. Inscribed by the author to a collector and signed as both Ross Thomas and Oliver Bleeck. Fine in … $200.00
Protocol For A Kidnapping. OLIVER BLEECK First edition. Moderate staining to top and bottom edges of the boards, else near fine in dust jacket very lightly … $175.00
The Procane Chronicle. OLIVER BLEECK First edition. Page edges uniformly tanned, else fine in dust jacket. Made into a 1976 movie of the same name … $225.00
The Brass Go-Between. OLIVER BLEECK First edition. Fine in dust jacket, lightly darkened at the spine. Introduces Philip St. Ives. Philip St. Ives is assigned … $500.00
The Brass Go-Between. OLIVER BLEECK First U.K. edition. Author's first book using this pseudonym. Fine in dust jacket lightly soiled on the back panel. Philip … $85.00
The Highbinders. OLIVER BLEECK First edition. Signed "Oliver Bleeck & Ross Thomas." Fine in dust jacket with a tiny closed tear to bottom edge … $100.00
John Smith Hears Death Walking. WYATT BLASSINGAME First edition. Bart House Book 5. A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. $45.00
The Case Of The Dangra Millions. Original Cover Artwork. SEXTON BLAKE Matted and framed original artwork for The Case of the Dangra Millions, Sexton Lake Library book number 189. 18 1/2" … $1,750.00
Malice In Wonderland. NICHOLAS BLAKE First paperback edition. Pocket Book 592. Two tiny ink chips to top edge of spine, transparent lamination beginning to loosen … $45.00
The Private Wound NICHOLAS BLAKE First edition. Some light foxing to top edges, else fine in price-clipped dust jacket. A novelist rents a cottage in … $75.00
The Beast Must Die. NICHOLAS BLAKE First U.S. edition. Original fine, bright orange cloth is tight and square in a bright fresh dust jacket with minor … $5,000.00
Malice In Wonderland NICHOLAS BLAKE First Edition. First Impression. Octavo (19cm); reddish-orange cloth, with titles stamped in black on spine; dustjacket; [1],11-284 + [3] pp … $2,500.00