Sergeant Preston Of The Yukon. Vol. 1, No. 29, Nov.-Jan., 1959. First edition. Colored pictorial wrappers, 7 1/4" x 10 1/4" comic book, 36 pp., illustrated. Photo cover of Sergeant Preston … $25.00
A Trawl Among The Shelves: Lawrence Block Bibliography, 1958-2020 TERRY ZOBECK First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. As new, unread copy in perfect bound, pictoriall, stiff wrappers, … $35.00
Panama ERIC ZENCEY First edition. Signed by the author. Author's first book. Fine in dust jacket. In 1892, Henry Adams, distinguished historian and … $28.00
Act Of Violence. MARGARET YORKE First edition. Fine in dust jacket. In the quiet English town of Deerton, violence erupts when four boys invade the … $35.00
Yesterday FELICIA YAP First edition. Signed by the author. Author's first novel. As new, unread copy in dust jacket. Set in idyllic Cambridge, … $45.00
The Horseman Of Death ANTHONY WYNNE First U. S. edition. Author's fourth book. Near fine in dust jacket with light internal, professional restoration to spine ends … $475.00
The Mystery Of The Ashes. ANTHONY WYNNE First U. S. edition. Author's third book. Author's original autograph signature written in vintage fountain pen ink on a 4" … $950.00
Death Of A Banker ANTHONY WYNNE First U. S. edition. Two tiny indentations to the front cover, else a near fine, bright copy in a bright … $275.00
The Pen Friend. ALAN WYKES First edition. Presentation inscription by the author. Fine in price-clipped dust jacket with a few light water stains to spine. … $175.00
The Army Post Murders MASON WRIGHT First edition. Author's second of two mystery titles. Fine, bright, square copy in dust jacket with minor wear to the … $375.00
Mother Love. L.R. WRIGHT First edition. Signed. Fine in dust jacket. A Karl Alberg mystery. "Leave the past alone, Maria. The past is past … $35.00
The Suspect L. R. WRIGHT First edition. The *"true"* first edition. Fine in dust jacket. Author's first mystery. Eighty-year-old George Wilcox brutally strikes his eighty-five-year-old … $200.00
Death In The Old Country. ERIC WRIGHT First U. S. edition. Fine in dust jacket. Author's third book. Charlie Salter and his wife visit England and find … $35.00
Mammon: A Mystery Novel. PERCIVAL CHRISTOPHER WREN First U.S. edition. Fine, bright, tight copy with small stain to lower rear board, else fine in dust jacket with … $125.00
Soldiers Of Misfortune. The Story Of Otto Belleme Who "Loved Chivalry, Truth And Honour, … PERCIVAL CHRISTOPHER WREN First U. S. edition. Born illegitimately to an aristocrat and a servant, Otho grows up conscious of both social stigma … $350.00
The Doom Stone. CORNELL WOOLRICH First edition. PBO. Avon T-408. Small ink number on inside front cover, else near fine in pictorial wrappers. A great … $125.00
The Black Angel. CORNELL WOOLRICH First edition. Some offsetting to the front and rear endpapers, former owner's neat, small name stamp at bottom of the … $750.00
The Black Angel. CORNELL WOOLRICH First edition. Near fine in dust jacket. A tight, clean copy, with minor offsetting to the front and rear pastedown … $750.00
Beyond The Night. CORNELL WOOLRICH First edition. PBO. Avon T-354. Very good in pictorial wrappers. "Six tales of horror to flutter the heart - and … $85.00
Black Alibi. CORNELL WOOLRICH First edition. Near fine in bright dust jacket with some very light professional restoration to spine ends and corners. The … $2,250.00
The Black Curtain. CORNELL WOOLRICH Dell "Mapback" paperback edition. Dell 208. Attractively colored paperback edition, with a tiny chip to foot of spine, protective lamination … $45.00
The Black Curtain. CORNELL WOOLRICH First edition. Faint offsetting to front and rear free endpapers from reaction to the flap folds, else a fine, bright … $4,000.00
The Ten Faces Of Cornell Woolrich. An Inner Sanctum Collection Of Novelettes And Short … CORNELL WOOLRICH First edition. Bright red cloth, 286 pp. With an introduction by Ellery Queen. Ten short stories of crime, detection, chills … $75.00
The Black Path Of Fear. CORNELL WOOLRICH First edition. Fine, bright, clean copy in dust jacket with a tiny minor restoration at the foot of spine and … $1,500.00
The Bride Wore Black. CORNELL WOOLRICH First edition thus. Book length novel appears in Detective Book Magazine, Volume 3, No. 8, Summer Issue, 1941. This edition … $45.00
The Black Angel. CORNELL WOOLRICH First edition. Fine in dust jacket, with some minor professional restoration to spine ends and corners. The basis for the … $1,500.00
Rendezvous In Black. CORNELL WOOLRICH First edition. A near fine, bright, square copy with minor wear to the foot of spine, in dust jacket, lightly … $650.00
The Bride Wore Black CORNELL WOOLRICH First edition. Light wear to cloth at spine ends and extremities, light to minor soiling to a few pages, else … $5,950.00
Rendezvous In Black. CORNELL WOOLRICH First edition. A fine, bright, square copy in bright dust jacket, lightly sunned on the spine and with light professional … $950.00
The Bride Wore Black CORNELL WOOLRICH First edition. The author's first mystery and the first book in the "black" series. Inscribed by the author to his … $10,000.00