Diane And Her Friends ARTHUR SHERBURNE HARDY First edition. 8vo. Original yellow cloth lightly soiled and spine panel a bit darkened, else a near fine, internally clean, … $450.00
Terror From The Stratosphere JACK MAXWELL First edition. Color pictorial wrappers, 64 pp., double column. Champion Library No. 193. *"A powerfully written story featuring a scientific … $125.00
The Patience Of Maigret. GEORGES SIMENON Translated from the French by Geoffrey Sainsbury. First U. S. edition. Fine, bright, tight copy in a fine, bright dust … $1,500.00
Trial By Fury. CRAIG RICE First edition. Signed on the front flyleaf by the author. Two-tone boards lightly rubbed along bottom edges and corners, else … $1,750.00
Guys And Dolls DAMON RUNYON First edition. Fine and extremely bright, clean copy lacking the very rare dust jacket. Introduction by Heywood Broun. Damon Runyon … $2,250.00
The Raven's Eye BARRY MAITLAND First edition. Signed by the author. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. Vicky Hawks dies in her sleep in a houseboat … $45.00
Ostland DAVID THOMAS First edition. Signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket. February 1941, wartime Berlin. Brilliant, idealistic young detective Georg Heuser … $55.00
The Leopard. JO. NESBO First English translation edition. Originally published with the title PANSERHJERTE in Norway in 2009. Fine in fine dust jacket. The … $100.00
Spies And Traitors Of World War Ii KURT SINGER First edition. Signed by the author on the front fly leaf. Very good in dust jacket with minor wear to … $150.00
Drakenfeld MARK CHARAN NEWTON First edition. Signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket. The monarchies of the Royal Vispasian Union have been bound … $40.00
Limehouse Nights. Tales Of Chinatown. THOMAS BURKE First edition. Lightly foxed on the front and rear endpapers else a very good, tight copy. Contains fourteen short stories … $475.00
The Giant Rat Of Sumatra. RICK BOYER First edition. PBO. Author's first book. *Fine, unread copy* in pictorial wrappers. The giant rat of Sumatra appeared briefly in … $65.00
What's In A Name? THOMAS H. COOK First edition. Limited edition of 100 copies issued in cloth, numbered and signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket. … $50.00
The League Of Frightened Men REX STOUT First edition. Author's second Nero Wolfe title. Gold gilt on spine a bit faded, gilt on front cover sharp and … $15,000.00
God Save The Mark. DONALD E. WESTLAKE First edition. Fine with top-stain bright red, in fine dust jacket. Edgar Award Winner for Best Mystery novel of 1967. … $225.00
Killing Time. DONALD E. WESTLAKE First edition. Author's second book. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine in dust jacket lightly soiled on … $450.00
Killy. DONALD E. WESTLAKE First edition. Inscribed on front fly leaf, "For Elliott, Donald Westlake." Fine, bright, square copy in dust jacket with one … $425.00
The Blooding JOSEPH WAMBAUGH First edition. Fine in dust jacket. The true story of the Narborough Village murders. Fifteen-year-old Lynda Mann's savagely raped and … $35.00
The Hammersmith Murders. DAVID FROME Later edition (Most likely printed later in 1930). First state of the original dust jacket. Pseudonym of Zenith Jones Brown, … $650.00
Blood Is A Beggar. THOMAS KYD First edition. Author's first book. Pseudonym of Alfred B. Harbage, a college professor and eminent Shakespearean scholar. Fine in dust … $375.00
Pray Silence MANNING COLES First edition. Author's second book. Published in the U. S. in 1941 as *A TOAST TO TOMORROW*. *Inscribed by the … $3,775.00
Saints Of The Shadow Bible IAN RANKIN First edition. Signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket. When a young woman is found unconscious at the wheel … $65.00
The Kill List FREDERICK FORSYTH First edition. Signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket. The Kill List: a top secret catalogue of names held … $55.00
Down Among The Dead Men. MICHAEL HARTLAND First edition. Signed by the author. Author's first book. Fine in dust jacket. We enter the world of international espionage … $150.00
Jacquot And The Angel. MARTIN O'BRIEN First edition. Signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket. In WWII, four Resistance fighters are executed by the Gestapo … $45.00
The Verdict NICK STONE First edition. Signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket. Terry Flynt is a struggling legal clerk, desperately trying to … $40.00
The King Of The Rainy Country NICOLAS FREELING First edition. Fine in dust jacket with light wear to top of spine, spine darkened, and lightly soiled on front … $125.00
The Secret House Of Death RUTH RENDELL First U.S. edition. Fine in lightly soiled dust jacket, lightly sunned on spine and with minor wear to spine ends. … $125.00
Reunion With Murder. TIMOTHY FULLER First edition. Fine, bright copy in dust jacket with light professional restoration to spine ends, corners, and extremities. The Harvard … $475.00
The Tattooed Potato And Other Clues ELLEN RASKIN First paperback edition. Originally published by E. P. Dutton in 1975. Fine, unread copy in pictorial wrappers. Dickory thought she … $15.00