The Rynox Murder Mystery PHILIP MACDONALD First U. S. edition. Fine, bright, square copy in a price-clipped dust jacket lightly sunned on the spine, a faint … $875.00
Persons Unknown. An Exercise In Detection. PHILIP MACDONALD First edition. True first edition. Published in U.K. as *The Maze* in 1932. Former owner's inked name on front pastedown … $475.00
The Link. PHILIP MACDONALD First U.S. edition. The author's third book, and the third Colonel Anthony Gethryn mystery. Fine, bright copy in striking dust … $575.00
The Wraith. PHILIP MACDONALD First U.S. edition. 8vo. Near fine copy in a spectacular, bright dust jacket. An old man crippled by his injuries … $575.00
A One-Page Handwritten Letter. A Rough Draft As Noted By Ross Macdonald ROSS MACDONALD Written to John Smith, the Chief Librarian at the University of California at Irvine dated August 9, 1977, and a … $3,000.00
The Chill. ROSS MACDONALD First edition. 8vo. Inscribed on the front free fly leaf: "For Marvin Epstein, a valued aficanado with my regards, Ken … $2,750.00
The Chill. ROSS MACDONALD First edition. 8vo. Fine, bright, copy in dust jacket with light wear to head of spine and a small closed … $375.00
The Goodbye Look ROSS MACDONALD First U. K. edition. Fine, bright copy in dust jacket, lightly soiled on the white rear cover, two tiny closed … $50.00
The Goodbye Look. ROSS MACDONALD First edition. A review copy with the slip laid-in and the *author's personal copy with penciled notations in his hand … $1,500.00
Great Stories Of Suspense. MACDONALD, ROSS [EDITED BY]. First edition. Review copy with the slip laid-in. Signed by Ross Macdonald on the front free fly leaf. Nine-page introduction … $750.00
Agent Sonya. Lover, Mother, Soldier, Spy BEN MACINTYRE First edition. Signed by the author on a tipped-in page. As new, unread copy in fine dust jacket. Sonya was … $75.00
Slaughter Park. The Belltree Trilogy Iii BARRY MAITLAND First edition. Signed by the author. Trade-size paperback. As new, unread copy in near fine pictorial wrappers. Harry Belltree’s obsessive … $45.00
A Call To Arms. ALLAN MALLINSON First edition. Limited edition of 85 copies signed by the author with an appreciation by Anthony Price. Fine in quarter … $200.00
A Regimental Affair. ALLAN MALLINSON First edition. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dust jacket. The year is 1817, and Captain Matthew Hervey of … $100.00
The Nizam's Daughters. ALLAN MALLINSON First edition. Signed by author. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fresh from the field of Waterloo, Matthew Hervey, newly-appointed aide-de-campe … $150.00
No Hero. JOHN P. MARQUAND First edition. The first appearance of Mr. Moto, a professional agent. Fine, bright, clean copy in original yellow cloth, in … $3,000.00
Gideon's Men. J.J. MARRIC First U. S. edition. Pseudonym of John Creasey. Fine in dust jacket. George Gideon of Scotland Yard mystery. Someone is … $15.00
The Queen's Head. EDWARD MARSTON Nicholas Bracewell serves as book holder for Lord Westfield's Men, a troupe of actors headquartered at the Queen's Head Inn. … $35.00
Seeds Of Murder. VAN WYCK MASON First edition. Author's first book. Faint erasure on the first blank leaf, else a fine copy in a fine, bright … $975.00
The Body On The Floor NANCY BARR MAVITY First edition. Former owner's inked name and date on front free fly leaf, else a fine, bright copy in dust … $225.00
The Case Of The Missing Sandals. NANCY BARR MAVITY First edition. Author's fifth mystery novel. Fine, bright copy in dust jacket with minor restoration to foot of spine. "The … $425.00
The Man Who Didn't Mind Hanging. NANCY BARR MAVITY First edition. Fine, tight copy in dust jacket, with light professional restoration to the spine ends and extremities. A curious … $375.00
King's Ransom. ED MCBAIN First edition. Page edges uniformly tanned else fine in dust jacket. A police procedural freely adapted by Akira Kurosawa for … $875.00
'Til Death ED MCBAIN First edition. Page edges uniformly tanned, else a fine, bright copy in a bright dust jacket with three small closed … $400.00
Death Of A Nurse. ED. MCBAIN First U.S. hardcover edition. Book actually published in 1955 as a PBO by Fawcett using the title *Murder In The … $100.00
Killer's Choice. ED. MCBAIN First U.S. hardcover edition after the PBO published by Simon & Schuster in 1958. One of 100 copies numbered and … $100.00
Killer's Payoff. ED. MCBAIN First U.S. hardcover edition after the PBO published by Simon & Schuster in 1958. One of 100 copies that has … $100.00
Lady Killer. ED. MCBAIN First U.S. hardcover edition after the PBO published by Simon & Schuster in 1958. One of 100 copies that has … $100.00
The Con Man. ED. MCBAIN First U.S. hardcover edition after the PBO published by Permabooks in 1957. One of 100 copies numbered and signed by … $100.00
The Pusher. ED. MCBAIN First U.S. hardcover edition after the PBO published in 1956 by Simon & Schuster. Author's third 87th Precinct novel. One … $100.00