The Fly On The Wall. TONY HILLERMAN First edition thus. Limited to 100 copies numbered and signed by the author. Introduction by Tony Hillerman not present in … $150.00
The Fly On The Wall. TONY HILLERMAN Fine in sunned dust jacket lightly bumped at head of spine. When reporter John Cotton's friend and fellow reporter is … $1,500.00
The Ghostway. TONY HILLERMAN First Harper & Row edition, following the limited first edition. Signed. Fine in fine dust jacket. A car thief, a … $300.00
The Ghostway (The Door Into Darkness). TONY HILLERMAN First edition. Limited to 300 copies signed and numbered by the author. This is copy #146. Fine in dust jacket. … $650.00
All Shot Up. CHESTER HIMES First edition. PBO. Avon T-434. Fine, unread copy in pictorial wrappers. Originally published in French under the title Imbroglio Negro. … $200.00
The Crazy Kill. CHESTER HIMES First Berkley edition. PBO. Berkley F1261. Originally published in 1959 by Avon Publishing Company (Avon T-357). Second Coffin Ed Johnson … $75.00
The Shattered Raven. EDWARD D. HOCH First edition. Author's first novel. *Interesting association copy, inscribed “For Hans–Who plays a small part in these proceedings! All best … $125.00
Old Mrs. Fitzgerald ANNE HOCKING First edition. Foxing on the fore-edges, bright yellow cloth, spine is lightly spotted,, else a near fine, bright copy in … $275.00
Poison Is A Bitter Brew. ANNE HOCKING First U.S. edition. Published in the U.K. as *MISS MILVERTON*. Fine, bright, tight copy in dust jacket with light professional … $375.00
The Necklace Of Death HENRY HOLT First U. S. edition. Near fine in dust jacket with light professional restoration to the spine ends, corners, and extremities. … $450.00
The Midnight Mail. HENRY HOLT First U. S. edition. Near fine, bright copy in fine dust jacket with the original wrap-around promotional band. Detective Silver … $375.00
The Man Who Didn't Exist GEOFFREY HOMES First edition. Author's third mystery. Fine bright copy in dust jacket with minor wear to the head of spine and … $750.00
The Curse Of Doone. SYDNEY HORLER First U.S. edition. Second title in the series. Fine, bright, tight copy in fine dust jacket. The occupants of Doone … $150.00
A Line To Kill ANTHONY HOROWITZ First edition. As new, unread copy in fine dust jacket. Signed by the author. *Private Investigator Daniel Hawthorne and the … $65.00
Amorous Leander ALAN HUNTER First edition. The author's own copy with the words in ink on the front fly leaf "Author's copy." Fine in … $185.00
Strangers When We Meet EVAN HUNTER First edition. Inscribed on an early blank page to the collector and Beatles afficionado, Gareth L. Pawlowski and signed by … $475.00
Basil's War STEPHEN HUNTER First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. As new, unread copy in dust jacket. The book follows … $45.00
Before The Fact. FRANCIS ILES First U. S. edition. Former owner's name label at top of front pastedown sheet and inked name at top of … $1,250.00
Phantom Lady. WILLIAM IRISH First facsimile edition of the U. S. edition which is the true first edition and published by Lippincott in 1942. … $55.00
Painting Of Philo Vance By E. M. Jackson JACKSON, E. M. [ARTIST] 22" x 34 1/2" framed oil painting by E. M. Jackson (1896-1962) of Philo Vance, which appears between pages 498 … $20,000.00
Havoc For Sale. JOHN JAKES First U. S. and first hardcover edition. Originally published in 1962 as a PBO titled "Johnny Havoc Meets Zelda.". The … $75.00
Holiday For Havoc. JOHN JAKES First U. S. and first hardcover edition. Originally published in 1963 as a PBO. The third of four adventures to … $75.00
Johnny Havoc. JOHN JAKES First edition in hardcover after the paperback original of 1960. One of 100 copies which has been numbered and signed … $75.00
Johnny Havoc And The Siren In Red. JOHN JAKES First U. S. and first hardcover edition. Originally published in 1968 as a PBO. The fourth of four adventures to … $75.00
No Alibi. JAKUBOWSKI, MAXIM [EDITED BY]. First edition. Limited edition of 150 numbered copies and signed by all of the contributors. Fine in quarter leather and … $150.00
An Unsuitable Job For A Woman. P. D. JAMES First edition. Fine in dust jacket. The first Cordelia Gray mystery. Bernie Pryde's death was certainly suicide and it left … $375.00
Cover Her Face. P. D. JAMES First edition. Author's first mystery. Introduces C.D.I. Adam Dalgliesh. Lightly foxed at top edges, else a fine, bright copy in … $5,500.00
Pilgrim's War MICHAEL JECKS First edition. Signed by the author. As new, unread in fine dust jacket. The first book in a new crusader … $35.00
The Cincinnati Kid. RICHARD JESSUP First edition. Author's first hardcover novel after many PBOs. Fine, bright copy in bright dust jacket. The tense and exciting … $225.00
John Huston. Maker Of Magic. STUART KAMINSKY First edition. 8vo. Cloth, xiv [4], 237 pp., numerous illustrations, acknowledgments, foreword, filmography, bibliography, index. Colorful career from the man … $45.00