Voodoo Eyes. NICK STONE First edition. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dust jacket. Meet the man with the voodoo eyes: Solomon Boukman. … $40.00
Zombies! Zombies! Zombies! PENZLER, OTTO [EDITED AND WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY] First edition. Inscribed by the editor. Thick 8vo, (810 [5] pp.). Color pictorial wrappers. Splendid introduction by Otto Penzler. A … $35.00
The Snowman. JO. NESBO First U.K. edition. Originally published in Norway in 2007. Fine in fine dust jacket. Translated from the Norwegian by Don … $65.00
Between Summer's Longing And Winter's End. LEIF G.W. PERSSON First U.K. edition. First edition was published in Swedish in 2002. Translated from the Swedish by Paul Norlen. Fine in … $45.00
A Cold Red Sunrise. STUART M. KAMINSKY First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Introduces Inspector Porfiry Rostnikov. *Edgar Winner for Best Mystery Novel of 1988.* Rostnikov, … $55.00
The Hot Rock. DONALD E. WESTLAKE First edition. Fine in dust jacket. Introduces John Dortmunder to mastermind the theft of an emerald valued at $500,000. 20th … $550.00
The House Of Silk. ANTHONY HOROWITZ First edition. Fine in dust jacket. A man begs Holmes for help, telling him that a scar-faced man with piercing … $45.00
The Strange Death Of Martin Green. DAVID FROME First edition. Fine in dust jacket with light professional restoration to the spine ends and corner. Whose footprints marred the … $500.00
The Tunnel Mystery. J. C. LENEHAN First U. S. edition. Eighteenth book in the series. Former owner's inked name and date on front free fly leaf, … $135.00
A Very Murdering Battle. A.E. MARSTON First edition. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dust jacket. It is 1709, and Europe is in the midst … $40.00
Spenser's Boston. New York: Otto Penzler Books, [1994]. ROBERT B. PARKER First U. S. edition. Originally published in 1989 in Japan. Signed by the author. Photographs by Kasho Kumagai. Fine in … $300.00
The Mercenaries. DONALD E. WESTLAKE First edition. Inscribed by the author on the title page, "For Sam .... The first of them, The Mercenaries, by … $875.00
Mute Witness. ROBERT L. PIKE First edition. Former owner's small inked name and date on front free fly leaf, else a fine copy in dust … $2,000.00
The Hollow Chest. ALICE TILTON First edition. Fine, bright, square copy in price-clipped dust jacket, with minor restoration to spine ends. A Leonidas Witherall mystery. … $475.00
Philo Gubb, Correspondence-School Detective. With Illustrations. ELLIS PARKER BUTLER First edition. Light wear to the spine ends, rear cloth cover lightly soiled, else very good copy without dust jacket. … $75.00
One More Sunday. JOHN D. MACDONALD First edition. Presentation inscription on the half-title page from the author and dated in the year of publication, "For Toni … $350.00
Blood On The Moon. JAMES ELLROY First edition. Presentation inscription on the front endpaper to "Lew Buckingham" by James Ellroy. Fine, unread copy in dust jacket. … $275.00
Hillerman Country. BETTY AND RILEY PARKER First edition. Quarto. Article appears in The Armchair Detective, Volume 20, Number 1, 1987. Pictorial wrappers, 112 pp., illustrated, advertisements, … $25.00
"Farewell Nikola." GUY BOOTHBY First U. S. edition. 8vo. Original gray cloth, titles decorated in white and black on front cover and stamped in … $175.00
Miss Frances Baird, Detective. A Passage From Her Memoirs. As Narrated To And Now … REGINALD WRIGHT KAUFFMAN First edition, second printing. 8vo. Originally issued in 1906. Original pictorial gray cloth stamped in red and black, vi [2], … $125.00
The Steel Spring. PETER WAHLOO First U. S. edition. Translated from the Swedish into English by Joan Tate. Fine in dust jacket, lightly soiled on … $25.00
Mr. Mirakel. Original Art Work For The U. S. Edition. E. PHILLIPS OPPENHEIM 12" X 15" full color dust jacket art work for MR. MIRAKEL, a book originally published by Hodder & Stoughton … $1,000.00
The Midnight Mail. HENRY HOLT First U.S. edition. 8vo. Near fine in dust jacket complete with a wraparound promotional band. A strangler's first victim is … $475.00
One Of Us Is A Murderer. ALAN LE MAY First edition. Near fine in price clipped dust jacket by Bobri [Vladimir Bobritsky], lightly sunned on the spine. Six men … $600.00
Murder In Tow. CHRISTOPHER HALE First edition. Near fine in dust jacket, lightly soiled on the rear panel and with a tiny chip to top … $450.00
The Thursday Turkey Murders. CRAIG RICE First edition. Fine in dust jacket lightly sunned on the spine and with a couple of tiny closed edge tears. … $300.00
The Slip-Carriage Mystery. LYNN BROCK First U. S. edition. Cloth spine faded at the spine with mottling to rear cover and cloth at bottom of … $275.00
The Whip-Poor-Will Mystery. HULBERT FOOTNER First edition. Cloth lightly soiled, else near fine in a fine, bright dust jacket. "To the whip-poor-will: I am alone. … $475.00
The Unpleasantness At The Bellona Club. DOROTHY SAYERS First U.S. edition. 8vo. Lavender colored cloth moderately faded at the margins of the front and rear covers and the … $3,000.00
Tiger Claws. FRANK L. PACKARD First edition. Former owner's inked name to front free fly leaf, rear cloth panel lightly rubbed else a near fine … $300.00