The Broadway Murders. A Nightclub Mystery EDWARD J. DOHERTY First edition. Cloth lightly sunned on the spine, a few faint scuffs on the spine, else very good in dust … $1,275.00
Red Snow WILL DEAN First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Author's second book. As new, unread copy in dust jacket. … $60.00
The Plotters UN-SU KIM First English language edition. Originally published in Korea in 2018. Limited to 700 numbered copies of which this is # … $95.00
Fell Of Dark. REGINALD HILL First edition. Author's second book. Fine, bright copy in dust jacket. Interestingly Fell of Dark is the author's first written, … $125.00
The Secretary RENEE KNIGHT First edition. Signed by the author. As new, unread copy in dust jacket. Look around you. Who holds the most … $45.00
One False Move ROBERT GODDARD First edition. Signed by the author. As new, unread copy in dust jacket. What value can be put on a … $45.00
The Best Man To Die. RUTH RENDELL First edition. Fine in dust jacket with light wear to foot of spine and two front corners. Charlie Hatton was … $525.00
The Case Of The Second Chance CHRISTOPHER BUSH First U. S. edition. Former owner's small, neat, inked name at top of front free fly leaf, else a bright, … $40.00
The Case Of The Frightened Mannequin CHRISTOPHER BUSH First U. S. edition. Published in the U. K. as "The Case Of The Happy Warrior." Fine, bright copy in … $65.00
The Case Of The Running Man CHRISTOPHER BUSH First U. S. edition. Fine bright copy in dust jacket with light wear to the spine ends. An eccentric and … $40.00
Chiefs STUART WOODS First edition. Fine, bright, square copy in a flawless price-clipped dust jacket. Edgar Award Winner for Best First Novel of … $775.00
Vanity Dies Hard. RUTH RENDELL First edition. Author's third book. Fine, bright copy in price-clipped dust jacket. The dust jacket blurb says it best, "Alice … $1,650.00
Complete Set Of Five Digest Sized Paperback Originals Published By Avon, Including Double Indemnity JAMES M. CAIN New York: Avon Monthly Publications, 1943-1950. Complete set of First Editions or First Separate Editions of James M. Cain novellas … $2,250.00
The Ghost Manuscript KRIS FRIESWICK First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. As new, unread copy in dust jacket. A rare book … $37.50
Sleep With Me! DAN BRENNAN First edition. PBO. Fine in color pictorial wrappers. First edition of this paperback original for adult readers. A hard-boiled lawyer … $45.00
Death Lights A Candle. PHOEBE ATWOOD TAYLOR First edition. The author's second novel and the second to feature her famous crime-solver, Asey Mayo. Former owner's inked name … $2,250.00
The Mystery Of The Cape Cod Tavern. PHOEBE ATWOOD TAYLOR First edition. Author's fourth book that features her famous crime-solver, Asey Mayo. A near fine, bight copy in a stunning, … $3,750.00
Dashiell Hammett Collection Of The Ten Digest Size Paperback Originals DASHIELL HAMMETT First editions. The ten original digest size booklets of Dashiell Hammett's short stories in very good to near fine condition. … $2,850.00
The Killer Inside Me. JIM THOMPSON First edition. PBO. Lion 99. Color pictorial wrapper. A trace of wear at spine edges and a minor dent across … $1,250.00
Killing With Confetti PETER LOVESEY First edition. Signed by the author. As new, unread copy in dust jacket. As a New Year begins in Bath, … $45.00
Knife JO NESBO First U.K. edition. Originally published in Norway in 2019. Translated from the Norwegian by Neil Smith. Signed by the author. … $35.00
The Cape Cod Mystery. PHOEBE ATWOOD TAYLOR First edition. Author's first book. Former owner's name stamp and address on front pastedown sheet, else a near fine bright … $3,875.00
The Penthouse Murders. RAYMOND HOLDEN First edition. Minor wear to front and rear panel else very good in bright dust jacket with 1/4" closed tear … $600.00
The Ticker Tape Murder. MILTON M. PROPPER First edition. Author's second book. Residue from original Harper seal present on rear fly leaf, light foxing to page edges, … $275.00
State's Evidence. STEPHEN GREENLEAF First edition. Author's third book. Inked presentation inscription on the front free fly leaf. Laid-in to this copy is a … $125.00
The Moonstone WILKIE COLLINS First U. S. edition. 8vo. Publisher's original green cloth, [2], 223, [3, blanks] pages. Frontispiece (included in pagination) and in-text … $875.00
The Chinese Maze Murders. A Chinese Detective Story Suggested By Three Original Ancient Chinese … ROBERT VAN GULIK True first edition. Precedes the U.K. edition by six years. Fine, bright copy in pictorial dust jacket with minor wear … $1,500.00
The Secret Of Cold Hill PETER JAMES First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. As new, unread copy in dust jacket. Cold Hill House … $55.00
Full Report, Extracted From The "Times," Of The Extraordinary And Interesting Trial Of Miss … ANONYMOUS First edition. 8vo. Original light blue printed wrappers, 79 [2] pp., with eight stone engraved illustrations.. Miss Madeleine Smith of … $125.00
Nine Points Of The Law WILFRID S. JACKSON First edition. 8vo. Pictorial cloth, 303 [1] pp. Light foxing to the front and rear endpapers, and on the fore-edges, … $125.00