All Around The Town. MARY HIGGINS CLARK First edition. Signed. Fine in dust jacket. A professor is found stabbed to death. All evidence points to an obsessed … $45.00
Daddy's Little Girl. MARY HIGGINS CLARK First edition. Fine in dust jacket. Ellie Cavanaugh was seven years old when her sister was murdered. Ellie's testimony was … $20.00
Dragon's Cave. CLYDE B. CLASON First edition. 8vo. Fine, bright copy in bright dust jacket minutely rubbed at head of spine. A striking dust jacket … $750.00
Monty Python & The Holy Grail. Original Poster For"An Evening With John Cleese Featuring … JOHN CLEESE First edition. Original 11" x 17" color poster for this John Cleese event at which Cleese appeared and screened MONTY … $150.00
Drink To Yesterday. MANNING COLES First edition. *Adelaide Manning and C. H. Coles, together form the pseudonym of Manning Coles.* Book plate of Adrian Homer … $6,000.00
Original Cover Art Work For Manning Coles' "No Entry" COLES, MANNING [BOOK AUTHOR] 22" x 17 1/2" matted and framed color original cover artwork for the U. S. paperback edition of Manning Coles' … $2,500.00
A Shroud For Aquarius. MAX ALLAN COLLINS First edition. Signed. Fine in dust jacket slightly faded on the spine. Mallory receives a call from the local Sheriff … $35.00
The Million-Dollar Wound. MAX ALLAN COLLINS First edition. Inscribed and Signed. Fine in dust jacket. Nate Heller returns to the Chicago scene of True Crime, but … $55.00
The Moonstone WILKIE COLLINS First U. S. edition. 8vo. Publisher's original dark brown cloth, [2], 223, [3, blanks] pages. Frontispiece (included in pagination) and … $1,375.00
The Moonstone WILKIE COLLINS First edition thus. 8vo. First Harper's Sealed Mystery Edition. First printing with "E-F" code on the copyright page. Light blue … $2,250.00
The Moonstone WILKIE COLLINS First U. S. edition. 8vo. Publisher's original light brown cloth, [2], 223, [3, blanks] pages. Frontispiece (included in pagination) and … $1,250.00
The Queen Of Hearts WILKIE COLLINS First U. S. edition. Scarce and important Queen's Quorum title. Foxing to a few front and rear preliminary pages, a … $875.00
I Had To Kill Her EDWIN CONNELL First edition. Paperback original. Author's first and only mystery novel. Ballantine U2327. Fine, unread copy in color pictorial wrappers. A … $85.00
Blood Work. MICHAEL CONNELLY First U.K. edition. Signed. Fine in dust jacket. Terry McCaleb, head of the FBI until a heart ailment forces him … $55.00
City Of Bones. MICHAEL CONNELLY First edition. Signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket. Harry Bosch investigates the 20-year-old murder of a 12-year-old boy … $35.00
The Black Ice. MICHAEL CONNELLY First edition. Fine in dust jacket. Detective Harry Bosch investigates the murder of a narcotics officer, stalking drug traffickers in … $100.00
Blood Work. MICHAEL CONNELLY First edition. Limited edition of 300 numbered copies signed by the author. As new in dust jacket. This is cloth … $125.00
Jack-In-The-Box J. J. CONNINGTON First edition. Near fine, bright copy in dust jacket with light wear to the spine ends, corners, and extremities. Bookplate … $600.00
The Counsellor. J. J. CONNINGTON First edition. Near fine in dust jacket, lightly reinforced on the verso with three small pieces of cellophane tape. Bookplate … $875.00
Dark Hollow. JOHN CONNOLLY First edition. Signed by author on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket. The second book in the Charlie … $100.00
The White Road. JOHN CONNOLLY First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket. The fourth Charlie Parker novel … $85.00
Best Detective Stories Of The Year -- 1951. COOKE, DAVID C. [EDITED BY]. First edition. Fine, bright copy in lightly rubbed dust jacket with light wear to spine ends, corners and extremities. Stories … $35.00
Sharpe's Fury. Richard Sharpe And The Battle Of Barrosa, March 1811 BERNARD CORNWELL First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine in dust jacket. Winter, 1811, the war seemed lost. … $30.00
Sharpe's Gold. BERNARD CORNWELL First U. S. edition. Author's second book. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine in dust jacket. A … $175.00
Easy Does It. JASON COWLEY First edition. Signed by Walter Mosley. Pictorial color wrappers. Article appears in Bookseller magazine of July 16, 1993, a magazine … $50.00
Mrs. Murdock Takes A Case GEORGE HARMON COXE First edition. Inscribed by the author on the front free fly leaf: *"For ---- With great good wishes, George Harmon … $550.00
The Fast Death Factor. VIRGINIA CROSBY First edition. Fine in dust jacket. A Brown Bag mystery. The president of Tipton College is found dead at his … $25.00
Ploughshares. Crumley, James First edition. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. Vol. 3 No. 1. Special fiction issue with several stories including one by … $25.00
Whores. Crumley, James Light wear to front cover else very good in printed wrappers. Crumley's story appears on pp. 9-22. $35.00
The Muddy Fork. A Work In Progress JAMES CRUMLEY First edition. Limited edition of 50 deluxe numbered copies signed by the author. Fine in quarter leather and marbled boards … $400.00